Head-to-head · LED Headlight Bulbs

SEALIGHT L2S H11/H9/H8 LED Bulbs vs Termitor H11 + 9005 LED Combo (4 Bulbs)

Both products side by side: five criteria scores, manufacturer list price and published specs. The conclusion below is generated from the scores — no opinions added.

SEALIGHTSEALIGHT L2SH11/H9/H8 LED BulbsLED Headlight Bulbs3.6OUT OF 5BaniCarSEALIGHT L2S H11/H9/H8 LED Bulbs · 3.6/5 vs TERMITORTermitor H11 + 9005LED Combo (4 Bulbs)LED Headlight Bulbs3.4OUT OF 5BaniCarTermitor H11 + 9005 LED Combo (4 Bulbs) · 3.4/5

What the scores say

On overall score, SEALIGHT L2S H11/H9/H8 LED Bulbs ranks higher: 3.6 vs 3.4.

CriterionSEALIGHT L2S H11/H9/H8 LED BulbsTermitor H11 + 9005 LED Combo (4 Bulbs)
Scores
Overall3.6/53.4/5
Spec strength3.5
The brand's own table says 34,000 lm and 90 W per pair — above the Auxbeam F22's 24,000 lm — but SEALIGHT's Amazon listing says 70,000 lm, and the two cooling-fan figures disagree, so the numbers carry less weight.
3.0
Four bulbs and 16 CSP chips each are concrete; the 150,000–170,000 lm claims are 6–7 times Auxbeam's stated 24,000 lm with no wattage or current to support them, so they're discounted here.
Build quality4.0
IP68, aviation-aluminum body, built-in driver and a 60,000-hour rating match the Auxbeam and OXILAM on paper.
3.5
IP68, copper heat sink and a 22,000 RPM fan are in line with SEALIGHT and Auxbeam; the lifespan is stated two different ways on the same listing.
Fit & compatibility3.5
1:1 size and built-in driver make installation simple; like every bulb here it has no DOT claim, and the maker's own listing calls it an off-road, powersports or fog light.
3.5
Covers both beams on H11/9005 cars with 1:1 bodies and a built-in CAN-bus circuit; Amazon's own catalog mis-files it as an HID kit, and there is no DOT claim.
Warranty & support3.0
1 year on the brand site versus 2 years on Amazon; Auxbeam, OXILAM and AUTOONE all state 2 years.
3.5
2 years stated on the listing but no brand website, so claims run through Amazon messaging; Auxbeam and OXILAM back theirs with a site.
Value4.0
At $59.99 list it undercuts the Auxbeam F22 ($92.99) by a third while publishing more wattage.
3.5
No manufacturer list price; four bulbs per box makes it the cheapest per bulb if you need both beams.
Manufacturer list price
MSRP$59.99
as of Oct 16, 2026
Not published
as of —
Published specs
Bulb sizesH11, H9, H8 (single beam)H11/H9/H8 (2) + 9005/HB3 (2)
Lumens (per bulb)34,000 lm per pair (17,000 per bulb) on the sealight-led.com spec table; the Amazon listing claims 70,000 lm per pair — conflicting manufacturer figures170,000 lm in the listing title, 150,000 lm in the product details — conflicting manufacturer claims
Watts90 W per pair (45 W per bulb), per sealight-led.comNot published
Color temperature6500K6500K
Chips3570 8-core chips, non-polar (brand page)16 CSP LEDs per bulb
CoolingCooling fan — 14,000 RPM on the brand page, 25,000 RPM on the Amazon listing; aviation aluminum body22,000 RPM fan, oversized copper heat sink, dual liquid-cooling channels, aluminum body
DriverBuilt-in (no external driver box)Not stated
CanbusManufacturer says 99% of vehicles without error; sensitive models may need a decoderBuilt-in CAN-bus circuit; 99.5% compatibility claimed, decoder may be needed on some models
IP ratingIP68IP68
LifespanOver 60,000 hours (brand page); Amazon title says 70,00085,000 hours in the details; bullets say "exceeding 75,000 hours"
Size1:1 halogen footprint, per manufacturer1:1 OEM size, no adapter
DOT compliance (as stated by maker)No DOT/FMVSS 108 compliance claim published; Amazon listing files the bulb under ATV/UTV off-road, powersports or fog useNo DOT/FMVSS 108 compliance claim published
ModelSEALIGHT L2S (part 2391LHB578SUS)TEZ10H110520251120Z
Warranty1 year on sealight-led.com; Amazon listing states 2 years — conflicting2 years, per the manufacturer listing; no brand website found
IncludesNot published2 x H11, 2 x 9005, gloves, manual
Best for
Best forOff-road and trail rigs with H11 housings; Fog-light upgrades where allowed; Buyers who want a brand page to citeTrucks and SUVs with H11/9005 housings used on private land or trails; Buyers who want both beams in one order; Fog-light upgrades where allowed

Scores are calculated from the manufacturers' published specifications. BaniCar has not handled either unit. Specs and availability change — verify on the listing.

SEALIGHT L2S H11/H9/H8 LED Bulbs on Amazon Termitor H11 + 9005 LED Combo (4 Bulbs) on Amazon

Full reviews: SEALIGHT L2S H11/H9/H8 LED Bulbs · Termitor H11 + 9005 LED Combo (4 Bulbs). Updated Oct 16, 2026.